TSE BOD problem

TSE BOD
Tonefinder
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 04, 2017 8:50 pm

Re: TSE BOD problem

Postby Tonefinder » Thu May 04, 2017 8:55 pm

This just happened to me, on my first day of using BOD with Reaper for Windows. Great sound, but then... where did the bass go?? Luckily, I was using the BOD effect to be at the same volume as the unaffected track, so at least I have that as a reference to bring the BOD level back up.

I make it a point to donate for freeware... but I guess in the case of BOD, I'll have to postpone donation until the product works.

It's 5/4/2017

CyaeghaSteve
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 12, 2017 6:43 pm

Re: TSE BOD problem

Postby CyaeghaSteve » Fri May 12, 2017 6:50 pm

This happened to me after months of using this plugin in Studio One 3 Professional. All of a sudden the bass dissapeared in the mix. I finally narrowed it down to this plugin. I came across this thread with hopes of finding a solution but apparently not! Does anyone have any effective workarounds without having to completely uninstall and reinstall this? I suppose I can take a picture of my presets before I uninstall.

User avatar
onqel
Site Admin
Posts: 100
Joined: Tue Jan 21, 2014 6:40 pm

Re: TSE BOD problem

Postby onqel » Sat Jul 29, 2017 12:10 pm

Hi guys

Please check out BOD v3.0 and report back if your issues still persists.

-John
Lead Developer
TSE AUDIO


Return to “TSE BOD”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest